MQP Series

Multi-quick processors

4 models for excavators with operating weight from 18 to 65 ton

Patented demapowercylinder

provides up to 20% more power and extremely fast cycle times

Guide plate at pivot point

for more precise alignment and greater jaw stability

Rotation

with additional oil passage

Double motors

for extra rotation power

Horizontal Tabs

Demolition, cutting and crushing in a single tool

4 models for excavators with operating weight from 18 to 65 ton

Used for cutting and crushing concrete with steel reinforcement and for cutting steel structures, the multi-quick hammer processor with demapower and demalink has been developed for primary and secondary demolition. it has 6 jaw options: combi, demolition, pulverizer, steel, tank and universal jaws

lthe patented demapower cylinder provides up to 20% more power and reduces cycle times to under 5 seconds.

  • rotation circuit filters.
  • rotation frame with additional oil passage.
  • double rotation motors for extra rotation power.
  • guide plate at pivot point for more precise alignment and greater jaw stability.
  • replaceable teeth and cutting blades.
  • bearing points designed for optimum load handling and for a reduced wearing.
  • replacing of the jaws on site in less than 10 minutes, thanks to demalink system.
  • pressure up to 380 bar
  • the patented demapowercylinder concept provides up to 20% more power and extremely fast cycle times
  • rotation with additional oil passage
  • guide plate at pivot point for more precise
  • alignment and greater jaw stability
  • rotation circuit filters
  • double rotation motors
  • all wear parts are replaceable on site
  • patented demapower 2.0
  • all the parts that mostly undergo wearing are easily replaceable

MODELLI YMQP-25-YMQP-30-YMQP-45-YMQP-60-Y
Carrier weight (t)18-2522-3532-5045-65
Weight (Kg)1130140017402350
Excavator oil flow capacity (l/min)1095120513301450
Excavator working pressure (bar)640720720880
Depth (mm)1130119012901485
Open/close cycle (sec)1.5/2.32.0/2.32.0/2.92.0/2.8
MODELS CMQP-25-CMQP-30-CMQP-45-CMQP-60-C
Weight (complete force with yoke) (Kg)1960260032004600
Weight (upper & lower jaws) (Kg)830120014602250
Closing force* (KN)73588011751370
Jaw opening (mm)7858759901150
Width lower jaw (mm)375440450480
Width upper jaw (mm)90100100100
Height (mm)1940215523602600
Jaw depth (mm)8109209751050
MODELS DMQP-25-DMQP-30-DMQP-45-DMQP-60-D
Weight (complete force with yoke) (Kg)1950245031504375
Weight (upper & lower jaws) (Kg)820105014102025
Closing force* (KN)78593012251420
Jaw opening (mm)7858709901175
Width lower jaw (mm)470470515550
Width upper jaw (mm)90100100100
Height (mm)1980216023552600
Jaw depth (mm)8109009601090
MODELS PMQP-25-PMQP-30-PMQP-45-PMQP-60-P
Weight (complete force with yoke) (Kg)1990250032504650
Weight (upper & lower jaws) (Kg)860110015102200
Closing force* (KN)73588011751370
Jaw opening (mm)7908809801150
Width lower jaw (mm)400470515560
Width upper jaw (mm)325350400450
Height (mm)1980216523552620
Jaw depth (mm)8108309451050
     
MODELS TMQP-25-TMQP-30-TMQP-45-TMQP-60-T
Weight (complete force with yoke) (Kg)2050256031604325
Weight (upper & lower jaws) (Kg)900116014201975
Closing force* (KN)2650323541705930
Jaw opening (mm)330335390400
Width lower jaw (mm)265305305355
Width upper jaw (mm)100120120150
Height (mm)1910207022602415
Jaw depth (mm)570575630660
MODELS UMQP-25-UMQP-30-UMQP-45-UMQP-60-U
Weight (complete force with yoke) (Kg)/25753090/
Weight (upper & lower jaws) (Kg)/11751350/
Closing force* (KN)/9801325/
Jaw opening (mm)/590690/
Width lower jaw (mm)/500525/
Width upper jaw (mm)/280310/
Height (mm)/20402210/
Jaw depth (mm)/7900830/

*All illustrations and numerical data in this catalog are purely indicative and subject to change at our discretion and without notice. We therefore reserve the right to modify them with a view to improving and constantly developing our produc.

Request info